Organizing Team

Organizer and General Chair

Seenith Sivasundaram

Administrative Chair

Jose A Ruiz

Conference Coordinator

Eva Kaslik, West University of Timisoara, Romania

Local Organizers and Chairs

  • Aram Hajian (American University of Armenia, Armenia)
  • ** Naira Hovakimyan (University of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign, USA), also general co-chair

Local Organizing Team

  • Chair: Aram Hajian (American University of Armenia, Armenia)
  • Aram Keryan (American University of Armenia, Armenia)
  • Sargis Zeytunyan (American University of Armenia, Armenia)
  • Rubina Danilova (American University of Armenia, Armenia)
  • David Davidian (American University of Armenia, Armenia)
  • Arsen Tonoyan (American University of Armenia, Armenia)

Local Advisory Team

  • Armen Der Kiureghian (American University of Armenia, Armenia)
  • Oleg Gasparyan (State Engineering University of Armenia, Armenia)
  • David Yeghiazaryan (VMWare, Armenia)
  • Armen Mkrtchyan (McKinsey Corp, USA)
  • Arthur Petrosian (American University of Armenia, Armenia)
  • Aram Salatian (National Instruments, Armenia)
  • Vahagn Poghosyan (Instigate Robotics, Armenia)

International Organizing Committee Chairs

  • Stefan Balint, West University of Timisoara, Romania
  • Vivian M. Gomes, INPE – National Institute for Space Research, Brazil
  • Valery A. Kholodnyi, Verbund, Austria
  • Laura Kovacs, Chalmers University of Technology, Sweden
  • Antonio F.B.A. Prado, INPE – National Institute for Space Research, Brazil
  • Jozsef Rohacs, Budapest University of Technology and Economics, Hungary
  • Marcello Sanguineti, University of Genoa, Italy
  • Annette Meidell, Narvik University, Norway
  • Natasha Samko, Luleå University of Technology, Sweden

International Organizing Committee (IOC)

Aghalaya S. Vatsala  (USA),  Abdon Atangana (South Africa),  Stephen C. Stubberud (USA), Allen R. Stubberud (USA), Andrei Halanay (Romania),  Mihaela Neamtu (Romania),  Sergei Silvestrov (Sweden),  Milica Rancic (Sweden), Emanuel Guargilia (Italy),(Sweden), Jozef Banas (Poland), Luis Castro (Portugal), Herb Kunze (Canada), Davide La Torre, (Italy),(UAE), Saied Taheri (USA), Alexandru DUMITRACHE (Romania), Florin FRUNZULICA (Romania), Vasily Novozhilov (Australia), Olga Starinova (Russia), Cui Naigang (China), Yury Selyutskiy (Russia), Oleg Cherkasov (Russia),  Marat Dosaev (Russia), Yevgeny Somov(Russia ), Houria Siguerdidjane (France), Itzhak Barkana (Israel), Anatoliy Malyarenko (Sweden), Abdelouahab Kadem (Algeria), Ahmet Bekir( Turkey), Melike Kaplan (Turkey),  Omer Unsal(Turkey), Svetlin Georgiev (France), Necdet Bildik (Turkey), Duygu Dönmez Demir (Turkey), Yusuf Pandir(Turkey),J.M. Balthazar(Brazil), P.B. Gonçalves (Brazil), E. Souza de Cursi (France), M. Hajj (USA), S. Lenci (Italy), Metin Demiralp (Turkey), Toshiya Nakamura (Japan), Masato Tamayama (Japan), Jiro Nakamichi (Japan), Amer Farhan Rafique (Saudi Arabia), Qasim Zeeshan (Turkey), Fethi Bin Muhammad Belgacem (Kuwait).

Awards Committee Chair

Agneta M. Balint, West University of Timisoara, Romania, Romania

International Advisory Committee

K.T. Alfriend (USA) J. Awrejcewicz (Poland) S. Balint (Romania) J.M. Balthazar (Brazil) P. Borne (France) E.A. Fedosov (Russia) P. Friedman (USA) N. Goto (Japan) M.J. Grimble (UK) L. Gruyitch (France) H.H. Hilton (USA) S. Joshi (USA) K. Kakimoto (Japan) T. Katayama (Japan) S. Kukreja (USA) D. Lainiotis (USA) I. Lasiecka (USA) W.G. Luber (Germany) R.M.M. Mattheij (The Netherlands) Arne Erik Holdø (Norway) Lars-Erik Persson (Sweden) B.A. White (UK) M. Maurice (USA) D. McLean (UK) A. Miele (USA) S.K. Mitter (USA) Y.Y. Nie (China) K. Ninomiya (Japan) F. Quagliotti (Italy) J. Rohacs (Hungary) G. Sachs (Germany) S. Sivasundaram (USA) S. Sliwa (USA) S. Suzuki (Japan) K. Tsuchiya (Japan) F.E. Udwadia (USA) M.E. Valcher (Italy) S.N. Vassilyev (Russia) M. Vidyasagar (USA) A. Zellweger (USA) J.P. Zolesio (France) Manolis Papadrakakis (Greece)

Conference Sponsors:

  • IFIP: International Federation of Information Processing
  • AIAA: American Institute of Aeronautics and Astronautics

Previous Sponsors:

  • Narvik University, Norway
  • Luleå University of Technology, Sweden
  • Luossavaara-Kiirunavaara AB, Sweden
  • INPE: Brazilian Institute for Space Research
  • FAPESP: Fundação de Amparo à Pesquisa do Estado de São Paulo
  • CAPES: Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior
  • IFNA: International Federation of Nonlinear Analysts
  • IFIP: International Federation of Information Processing
  • AIAA: American Institute of Aeronautics and Astronautics
  • IEEE: Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers
  • CSP: Cambridge Scientific Publishers, Cambridge, UK
  • Wolfram Research
  • Embry Riddle Aeronautical University
  • VUT: Vienna University of Technology
  • RSA: Romanian Space Agency
  • HAS: Hungarian Academy of Sciences
  • AMT: Genoa Azienda Mobilita e Trasporti
  • CARGIE: Cassa di Risparmio di Genova e Imperia
  • UG: Faculty of Engineering of the University of Genoa, Italy
  • BUT: Budapest University of Technology, Hungary
  • UVT: West University of Timisora. Romania
  • StaDt Wien : Vienna City Administration
  • Vienna Convention Bureau
  • VUT Institute for computer Languages, Compilers and Languages Group
  • FIT: Florida Institute of Technology, USA
  • JN Creative